Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zukot

Map of Zukot Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zokot,Zowkot,Zukot,Zōkōt,Zūkot,zwkt,زوکت, Zūkot


Welcome to the Zukot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zūkot. See Zukot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zūkot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Zukot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:11
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Zukot
Places near Zukot
Zūkot (0 km) Pur Sang (2.8 km) Dehqān Khānah (6.8 km) Prīp (8.4 km) Gāz Khān (11.7 km) Qarah Bar (12 km) Āb Gaj (13.8 km) Āb Gaj (14.6 km) Wazīt (14.7 km) Sust Pā’īn (15.1 km) Sust (15.2 km) Ayshān (16.7 km) Sust Bālā (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Zukot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zukot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zukot, Afghanistan