Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Wish Kharu

Map of Kotal-e Wish Kharu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Wish Kharu,Kotal-i-Wis Kharu,Kotal-i-Wis Khaṟū,Kowtal-e Wish Kharow,Kōtal-e Wīsh Kharū,کوتل ویش خرو, Kōtal-e Wīsh Kharū

Kotal-e Wish Kharu

Welcome to the Kotal-e Wish Kharu google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Wīsh Kharū. See Kotal-e Wish Kharu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Wīsh Kharū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Wish Kharu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1470 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Wish Kharu
Places near Kotal-e Wish Kharu

Online Dating

Kotal-e Wish Kharu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Wish Kharu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Wish Kharu, Afghanistan