-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dashtak-e Barshid

Map of Dashtak-e Barshid Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dashtak-e Barshid,Dashtak-e Bārshīd,Dastak-i-Barsid,Dastak-i-Bāṟsīḏ,دشتک بارشید, Dashtak-e Bārshīd

Dashtak-e Barshid

Welcome to the Dashtak-e Barshid google satellite map! This beach is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dashtak-e Bārshīd. See Dashtak-e Barshid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dashtak-e Bārshīd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dashtak-e Barshid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: beach
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.38891/70.67847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Dashtak-e Barshid
  •  
Places near Dashtak-e Barshid

Online Dating

Dashtak-e Barshid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dashtak-e Barshid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dashtak-e Barshid, Afghanistan