-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dauk

Map of Dauk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dauk,Daūk,دوک, Daūk

Dauk

Welcome to the Dauk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daūk. See Dauk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dauk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.41525/70.7295
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:07
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Dauk
  •  
Places near Dauk

Online Dating

Dauk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dauk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dauk, Afghanistan