-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Jelgert

Map of Koh-e Jelgert Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jelgert,Koh-i-Jelgert,Koh-i-Jelgeṟt,Kuh-e Jelgert,Kōh-e Jelgert,Kūh-e Jelgert,Mekhert,Mekhērt,kwh jlgrt,کوه جلگرت, Kōh-e Jelgert

Koh-e Jelgert

Welcome to the Koh-e Jelgert google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jelgert. See Koh-e Jelgert photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jelgert area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Jelgert
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.28222/73.03028
  • Altitude: 4418 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:11
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jelgert
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jelgert
Pur Sang (29.1 km) Zūkot (31.8 km) Pūrwakshan (35.3 km) Rorūng (35.5 km) Yazmach (35.6 km) Wardī (36 km) Rowchūn (36.3 km) Sargaz (36.3 km) Kipkūt (36.7 km) Pajrab (36.7 km) Maorabar (36.8 km) Archah (36.9 km) Kand Khān (36.9 km) Kharach (37 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jelgert Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jelgert, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jelgert, Afghanistan