Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wadi-ye Jambol Dasht

Map of Wadi-ye Jambol Dasht Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Jambol Dasht,Vādī-ye Jambol Dasht,Wadi-i-Jambol Dast,Wadi-ye Jambol Dasht,Wādī-ye Jambol Dasht,Wāḏi-i-Jambol Ḏast,wady jmbl dsht,وادی جمبل دشت, Wādī-ye Jambol Dasht

Wadi-ye Jambol Dasht

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Jambol Dasht google satellite map! This wadi is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Jambol Dasht. See Wadi-ye Jambol Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Jambol Dasht area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Wadi-ye Jambol Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: wadi
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Jambol Dasht
Places near Wadi-ye Jambol Dasht

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Jambol Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadi-ye Jambol Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Jambol Dasht, Afghanistan