-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Warzak

Map of Koh-e Warzak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Warzak,Koh-i-Warzak,Kuh-e Warzak,Kōh-e Waṟzak,Kūh-e Warzak,کوه وړزک, Kōh-e Waṟzak

Koh-e Warzak

Welcome to the Koh-e Warzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Waṟzak. See Koh-e Warzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Waṟzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Warzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.33551/70.76665
  • Altitude: 4166 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Warzak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Warzak

Online Dating

Koh-e Warzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Warzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Warzak, Afghanistan