-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khundak

Map of Khundak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khundak,خندک, Khundak

Khundak

Welcome to the Khundak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khundak. See Khundak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khundak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khundak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.32664/70.72834
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Khundak
  •  
Places near Khundak

Online Dating

Khundak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khundak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khundak, Afghanistan