Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darreh-ye Khowvand

Map of Darreh-ye Khowvand Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-i-Khuwand,Darrah-i-Khūwanḏ,Darreh-ye Khowvand, Darreh-ye Khowvand

Darreh-ye Khowvand

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Khowvand google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Khowvand. See Darreh-ye Khowvand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Khowvand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Khowvand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:34
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Khowvand
Places near Darreh-ye Khowvand

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Khowvand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darreh-ye Khowvand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Khowvand, Afghanistan