-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khuwand

Map of Khuwand Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khowvand,Khuwand,Khūwand,Khūwanḏ,خووند, Khūwand

Khuwand

Welcome to the Khuwand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūwand. See Khuwand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūwand area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khuwand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.3685/70.69382
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Khuwand
  •  
Places near Khuwand
Khūwand (0 km) Būr Ghūr (3.2 km) Fark (3.3 km) Nirsād (3.4 km) Deh-e Khwāh (3.4 km) Māh-e Now (3.5 km) Zang (3.9 km) Mīlīgad (4.2 km) Pur Tēl (4.6 km) Narghow (5.1 km) Khundak (5.5 km) Khādarah (5.7 km) Daūk (6.1 km) Ghūmay (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Khuwand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khuwand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khuwand, Afghanistan