-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wadi-ye Jangal

Map of Wadi-ye Jangal Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Jangal,Vādī-ye Jangal,Wadi-i-Jangal,Wadi-ye Jangal,Wādī-ye Jangal,Wāḏi-i-Jangal,wady jngl,وادی جنگل, Wādī-ye Jangal

Wadi-ye Jangal

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Jangal google satellite map! This wadi is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Jangal. See Wadi-ye Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Jangal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Wadi-ye Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: wadi
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.07484/72.704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Jangal
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Jangal
Dehqān Khānah (1.3 km) Prīp (2.9 km) Zūkot (5.5 km) Gāz Khān (6.4 km) Qarah Bar (6.9 km) Pur Sang (8.3 km) Āb Gaj (8.8 km) Āb Gaj (10.5 km) Sust Pā’īn (11.3 km) Ayshān (11.3 km) Wazīt (11.7 km) Sust (12 km) Qal‘ah-ye Panjah (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Jangal, Afghanistan