Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Fark

Map of Fark Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fark,فرک, Fark


Welcome to the Fark google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fark. See Fark photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fark area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Fark
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:26
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Fark
Places near Fark

Online Dating

Fark Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Fark, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fark, Afghanistan