Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bur Ghur

Map of Bur Ghur Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bur Ghur,Būr Ghūr,بور غور, Būr Ghūr

Bur Ghur

Welcome to the Bur Ghur google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būr Ghūr. See Bur Ghur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būr Ghūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Bur Ghur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:41
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Bur Ghur
Places near Bur Ghur
Būr Ghūr (0 km) Fark (0.4 km) Nirsād (0.4 km) Deh-e Khwāh (2.2 km) Pur Tēl (2.3 km) Khūwand (3.2 km) Khādarah (4 km) Khundak (4.2 km) Māh-e Now (6.6 km) Zang (6.7 km) Mīlīgad (7 km) Zangiryā (7.2 km) Narghow (8.2 km) Ghumay (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Bur Ghur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bur Ghur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bur Ghur, Afghanistan