Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nirsad

Map of Nirsad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nirsad,Nirsād,نرساد, Nirsād


Welcome to the Nirsad google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nirsād. See Nirsad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nirsād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Nirsad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Nirsad
Places near Nirsad
Nirsād (0 km) Būr Ghūr (0.4 km) Fark (0.7 km) Pur Tēl (1.9 km) Deh-e Khwāh (2.6 km) Khūwand (3.4 km) Khādarah (3.7 km) Khundak (3.8 km) Māh-e Now (6.8 km) Zang (7 km) Mīlīgad (7.3 km) Zangiryā (7.4 km) Narghow (8.4 km) Ghumay (9 km)

Online Dating

Nirsad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nirsad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nirsad, Afghanistan