Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pur Tel

Map of Pur Tel Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pur Tel,Pur Tēl,پر تېل, Pur Tēl

Pur Tel

Welcome to the Pur Tel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pur Tēl. See Pur Tel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pur Tēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pur Tel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Pur Tel
Places near Pur Tel

Online Dating

Pur Tel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pur Tel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pur Tel, Afghanistan