Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghumay

Map of Ghumay Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghumay,Ghūmay,ghmy,غمی, Ghumay


Welcome to the Ghumay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghumay. See Ghumay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghumay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghumay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Ghumay
Places near Ghumay
Ghumay (0 km) Zangiryā (2.9 km) Būnī Bād (3.9 km) Waskū (4.7 km) Hajdah Wun (4.9 km) Mīnah Dū (5.1 km) Lēch (6.2 km) Māy Mayk (6.7 km) Owlown (6.9 km) Jārf (7.7 km) Kham-e Kaskū (8.1 km) Deh-e Khwāh (8.5 km) Fark (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Ghumay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghumay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghumay, Afghanistan