-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya-ye Sakrak

Map of Darya-ye Sakrak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Sakrak,Darya-i-Sakṟak,Darya-ye Sakrak,Daryā-ye Sakrak,dryay skrk,دریای سکرک, Daryā-ye Sakrak

Darya-ye Sakrak

Welcome to the Darya-ye Sakrak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Sakrak. See Darya-ye Sakrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Sakrak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darya-ye Sakrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.26269/72.91949
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:17
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Sakrak
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Sakrak
Pur Sang (20.1 km) Zūkot (22.9 km) Dehqān Khānah (29.6 km) Prīp (31.1 km) Maorabar (32.5 km) Kipkūt (32.5 km) Shirk (32.6 km) Sargaz (32.6 km) Wazīt (32.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ūst (32.9 km) Sust (33.7 km) Sust Bālā (33.9 km) Gāz Khān (33.9 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Sakrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Sakrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Sakrak, Afghanistan