-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kohha-ye Showdak

Map of Kohha-ye Showdak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohha-i-Sawdak,Kohha-ye Showdak,Kohhā-i-Sawḏāk,Kuhha-ye Sawdak,Kōhhā-ye Showdāk,Kūhhā-ye Sawdāk,کوه ها شوداک, Kōhhā-ye Showdāk

Kohha-ye Showdak

Welcome to the Kohha-ye Showdak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōhhā-ye Showdāk. See Kohha-ye Showdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōhhā-ye Showdāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kohha-ye Showdak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.26139/70.58911
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 04:22
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Kohha-ye Showdak
  •  
Places near Kohha-ye Showdak
Būnī Bād (2.3 km) Ghumay (3.3 km) Waskū (3.3 km) Māy Mayk (3.5 km) Mīnah Dū (3.9 km) Hajdah Wun (4 km) Jārf (4.6 km) Lēch (5.4 km) Zangiryā (6 km) Owlown (6.7 km) Kham-e Kaskū (7 km) Māylīng-e Bālā (7.1 km) Māyling-e Pā’īn (7.8 km) Arzīshk (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Kohha-ye Showdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kohha-ye Showdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohha-ye Showdak, Afghanistan