-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Jugani

Map of Kotal-e Jugani Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Jugani,Kotal-i-Jugani,Kotal-i-Jūgāni,Kowtal-e Jowgani,Kowtal-e Jowgānī,Kōtal-e Jūgānī,کوتل جوگانی, Kōtal-e Jūgānī

Kotal-e Jugani

Welcome to the Kotal-e Jugani google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Jūgānī. See Kotal-e Jugani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Jūgānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Jugani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.26136/70.61941
  • Altitude: 2897 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 04:24
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Jugani
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Jugani
Būnī Bād (1.3 km) Waskū (1.8 km) Hajdah Wun (1.9 km) Mīnah Dū (2.1 km) Ghumay (3 km) Lēch (3.3 km) Owlown (4.3 km) Kham-e Kaskū (5.2 km) Māy Mayk (5.8 km) Zangiryā (5.8 km) Jārf (6.9 km) Māylīng-e Bālā (7.4 km) Māyling-e Pā’īn (8.3 km) Ūrchāw (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Jugani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Jugani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Jugani, Afghanistan