Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Buni Bad

Map of Buni Bad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bown-e Bad,Bown-e Bād,Bun i Bad,Buni Bad,Būn i Bāḏ,Būnī Bād,بونی باد, Būnī Bād

Buni Bad

Welcome to the Buni Bad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būnī Bād. See Buni Bad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būnī Bād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Buni Bad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Buni Bad
Places near Buni Bad

Online Dating

Buni Bad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buni Bad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buni Bad, Afghanistan