-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Wad

Map of Koh-e Wad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Wad,Koh-i-Wad,Koh-i-Wāḏ,Kuh-e Wad,Kōh-e Wād,Kūh-e Wāḏ,کوه واد, Kōh-e Wād

Koh-e Wad

Welcome to the Koh-e Wad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wād. See Koh-e Wad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Wad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.2206/70.62862
  • Altitude: 3652 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:01
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wad

Online Dating

Koh-e Wad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wad, Afghanistan