-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Lech

Map of Lech Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lec,Lech,Lēch,Lēč,لېچ, Lēch

Lech

Welcome to the Lech google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lēch. See Lech photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lēch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lech
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.23762/70.6426
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:57
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Lech
  •  
Places near Lech
Lēch (0 km) Hajdah Wun (1.4 km) Mīnah Dū (1.5 km) Owlown (1.6 km) Kham-e Kaskū (1.9 km) Waskū (2 km) Būnī Bād (3.1 km) Māylīng-e Bālā (6.1 km) Ghumay (6.2 km) Māyling-e Pā’īn (7.2 km) Māy Mayk (7.3 km) Ūrchāw (7.4 km) Shīnaz̧m (8.4 km) Jārf (8.4 km) Shālak (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Lech Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lech, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lech, Afghanistan