Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Owlown

Map of Owlown Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Owlown,Ulun,Ūlūn,اولون, Owlown


Welcome to the Owlown google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owlown. See Owlown photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owlown area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Owlown
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:02
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Owlown
Places near Owlown

Online Dating

Owlown Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Owlown, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owlown, Afghanistan