Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dur Khakh

Map of Dur Khakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dor Khakh,Dor Khākh,Dur Khakh,Dur Khākh,در خاخ,Ḏuṟ Khākh, Dur Khākh

Dur Khakh

Welcome to the Dur Khakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dur Khākh. See Dur Khakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dur Khākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dur Khakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:01
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Dur Khakh
Places near Dur Khakh
Dur Khākh (0 km) Dar Joway (0.5 km) Sar Joway (1.4 km) Dūrman (1.5 km) Zīnjārin (1.9 km) Darah-ye Mazār (2.2 km) Wurāchak (2.7 km) Wish Khōrū (3.6 km) Jowah Dūk (3.7 km) Wāj Kōn (4 km) Tar Baghan (4 km) Deh-e Mad (4.1 km) Kūl (4.3 km) Ghunwār (4.3 km) Ūr Gaz (4.8 km) Band (4.8 km) Mūnikharū (4.9 km) Zēr-e Pul (5 km)

Online Dating

Dur Khakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dur Khakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dur Khakh, Afghanistan