Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Mazar

Map of Darah-ye Mazar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mazar,Darah-ye Mazār,Darrah-i-Mazar,Darrah-i-Mazāṟ,Darreh-ye Mazar,Darreh-ye Mazār,دره مزار, Darah-ye Mazār

Darah-ye Mazar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Mazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mazār. See Darah-ye Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Mazar
Places near Darah-ye Mazar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Mazar, Afghanistan