-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Sang Lech

Map of Kotal-e Sang Lech Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sang Lech,Kotal-i-Sang Lec,Kotāl-i-Sang Lēč,Kowtal-e Sang Lech,Kowtal-e Sang Lēch,Kōtal-e Sang Lēch,کوتل سنگ لېچ, Kōtal-e Sang Lēch

Kotal-e Sang Lech

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sang Lech google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sang Lēch. See Kotal-e Sang Lech photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sang Lēch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Sang Lech
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.22798/70.722
  • Altitude: 4055 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:11
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sang Lech
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Sang Lech
Jowah Dūk (4.8 km) Wurāchak (4.9 km) Darah-ye Mazār (5.1 km) Ghunwār (5.4 km) Owlown (5.5 km) Sar Joway (5.7 km) Kham-e Kaskū (6.2 km) Dar Joway (6.6 km) Dur Khākh (7 km) Lēch (7 km) Hajdah Wun (8.2 km) Dūrman (8.3 km) Mīnah Dū (8.5 km) Zīnjārin (8.6 km) Wish Khōrū (9 km) Waskū (9 km) Wāj Kōn (9.5 km) Būnī Bād (10 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sang Lech Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Sang Lech, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sang Lech, Afghanistan