Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jawah Duk

Map of Jawah Duk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Javeh Duk,Javeh Dūk,Jawa Duk,Jawa Dūk,Jawah Duk,Jawah Dūk,جوه دوک, Jawah Dūk

Jawah Duk

Welcome to the Jawah Duk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jawah Dūk. See Jawah Duk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jawah Dūk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jawah Duk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Jawah Duk
Places near Jawah Duk

Online Dating

Jawah Duk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jawah Duk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jawah Duk, Afghanistan