-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e May Qurah

Map of Koh-e May Qurah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e May Qurah,Koh-i-May Qora,Koh-i-May Qoṟa,Kuh-e May Qoreh,Kōh-e May Qurah,Kūh-e May Qoreh,کوه می قره, Kōh-e May Qurah

Koh-e May Qurah

Welcome to the Koh-e May Qurah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e May Qurah. See Koh-e May Qurah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e May Qurah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e May Qurah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.18262/70.71756
  • Altitude: 4510 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:47
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e May Qurah
  •  
Places near Koh-e May Qurah
Ghunwār (6.3 km) Jowah Dūk (6.6 km) Kham-e Kaskū (7.3 km) Wurāchak (7.4 km) Darah-ye Mazār (7.9 km) Owlown (8.1 km) Sar Joway (8.7 km) Lēch (9 km) Dar Joway (9.9 km) Dur Khākh (10.1 km) Shālak (10.3 km) Hajdah Wun (10.4 km) Mīnah Dū (10.4 km) Māylīng-e Bālā (10.8 km) Waskū (10.9 km) Mushtiw (11.1 km) Dūrman (11.6 km) Duspī (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e May Qurah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e May Qurah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e May Qurah, Afghanistan