Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Widghaz

Map of Koh-e Widghaz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Widghaz,Kuh-e Vidghaz,Kōh-e Wīdghaz,Kūh-e Vīdghaz,کوه ویدغز, Kōh-e Wīdghaz

Koh-e Widghaz

Welcome to the Koh-e Widghaz google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wīdghaz. See Koh-e Widghaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wīdghaz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Widghaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4317 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Widghaz
Places near Koh-e Widghaz

Online Dating

Koh-e Widghaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Widghaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Widghaz, Afghanistan