Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Torbat

Map of Torbat Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torbat,Turbat,Tuṟbat,trbt,تربت, Torbat


Welcome to the Torbat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Torbat. See Torbat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Torbat area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Torbat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:16
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Torbat
Places near Torbat

Online Dating

Torbat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torbat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torbat, Afghanistan