-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shikach

Map of Shikach Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sheykach,Shikach,Shīkach,Sikac,shykach,Šīkač,شيکاچ, Shīkach

Shikach

Welcome to the Shikach google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīkach. See Shikach photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīkach area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Shikach
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.70068/71.59357
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 04:27
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Shikach
  •  
Places near Shikach

Online Dating

Shikach Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shikach, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikach, Afghanistan