-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Skemal

Map of Skemal Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eshkashem (2),Eshkāshem (2),Skemal,skml,سکمل, Skemal

Skemal

Welcome to the Skemal google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Skemal. See Skemal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Skemal area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Skemal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.70829/71.55063
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Skemal
  •  
Places near Skemal

Online Dating

Skemal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Skemal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Skemal, Afghanistan