Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Diyari Du

Map of Diyari Du Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Diyāri Dū

Diyari Du

Welcome to the Diyari Du google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Diyāri Dū. See Diyari Du photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Diyāri Dū area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Diyari Du
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2635 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Diyari Du
Places near Diyari Du

Online Dating

Diyari Du Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Diyari Du, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Diyari Du, Afghanistan