Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dur Ab

Map of Dur Ab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dur Ab,Dur Āb,در آب, Dur Āb

Dur Ab

Welcome to the Dur Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dur Āb. See Dur Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dur Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dur Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:59
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Dur Ab
Places near Dur Ab

Online Dating

Dur Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dur Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dur Ab, Afghanistan