-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Walayj

Map of Walayj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Valayj,Valey,Walayj,Walij,Walīj,wayj,وايج, Walayj

Walayj

Welcome to the Walayj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walayj. See Walayj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walayj area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Walayj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.90417/71.49444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 16:28
Wiki articles near Walayj
  •  
Places near Walayj

Online Dating

Walayj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Walayj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walayj, Afghanistan