-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Flun

Map of Flun Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Flon,Flun,Sahr-i-Sabz,Sahṟ-i-Sabz,Shahr-e Sabz,شهر سبز,فلن, Flun

Flun

Welcome to the Flun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Flun. See Flun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Flun area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Flun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.13134/70.50593
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:50
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Flun
  •  
Places near Flun
Flun (0.1 km) Ūbaghn (2 km) Dargak (3.2 km) Wātkhīch (4.6 km) Ḩujmak (4.6 km) Larun (4.8 km) Rowānak (5.1 km) Dur Āb (6.6 km) Shipūn (7 km) Firyam Bāb (8 km) Duspī (8.2 km) Āghram (8.4 km) Shīnaz̧m (8.5 km) Arzīshk (8.5 km) Shālak (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Flun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Flun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Flun, Afghanistan