Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Sangab

Map of Sar-e Sangab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Sangab,Sar-e Sangāb,Sar-i-Sangab,Sar-i-Sangāb, Sar-e Sangāb

Sar-e Sangab

Welcome to the Sar-e Sangab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Sangāb. See Sar-e Sangab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Sangāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Sangab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1019 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:33
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Sar-e Sangab
Places near Sar-e Sangab

Online Dating

Sar-e Sangab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Sangab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Sangab, Afghanistan