-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Palmi

Map of Koh-e Palmi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Palmi,Koh-i-Palmi,Koh-i-Palmī,Kuh-e Palmi,Kōh-e Palmī,Kūh-e Palmī,کوه پلمی, Kōh-e Palmī

Koh-e Palmi

Welcome to the Koh-e Palmi google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palmī. See Koh-e Palmi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palmī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Koh-e Palmi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.59611/71.44778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palmi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Palmi
Ūspū (0.8 km) Mīānah Rēd Khwā (1.8 km) Askān (2.6 km) Rū Kōl (3.7 km) Surkh Darah (3.8 km) Bazgīr (5.1 km) Zar Khān (5.6 km) Dand (5.8 km) Kaz Deh (5.9 km) Dashtī Khān (6 km) Shīn Ghūk (7.2 km) Razrāk (7.2 km) Shūlwadar (7.9 km) Gharīb (8 km) Rūd (8 km) Khashpāk (8 km) Nowābād (8.1 km) Nitsūn (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Palmi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Palmi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palmi, Afghanistan