Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shipun

Map of Shipun Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shipown,Shipun,Shipūn,Sipun,Šipūn,شپون, Shipūn


Welcome to the Shipun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shipūn. See Shipun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shipūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shipun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Shipun
Places near Shipun

Online Dating

Shipun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shipun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shipun, Afghanistan