-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Khal Khan

Map of Koh-e Khal Khan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khal Khan,Koh-i-Khal Khan,Kuh-e Khal Khan,Kōh-e Khal Khān,Kūh-e Khal Khan,کوه خل خان, Kōh-e Khal Khān

Koh-e Khal Khan

Welcome to the Koh-e Khal Khan google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khal Khān. See Koh-e Khal Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khal Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Koh-e Khal Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.52222/71.43389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:30
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khal Khan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khal Khan
Kaz Deh (4.9 km) Shīn Ghūk (5.8 km) Dashtī Khān (5.9 km) Nowābād (6.3 km) Dand (6.5 km) Mīānah Rēd Khwā (7.3 km) Askān (7.5 km) Khal Khān (7.6 km) Ūspū (7.6 km) Rū Kōl (7.7 km) Zaybāk (8.1 km) Dāg Khānah (8.9 km) Kēdah (9.5 km) Zar Khān (9.8 km) Gul Khānah (10 km) Istich (11 km) Surkh Darah (11.4 km) Deh Gol (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khal Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khal Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khal Khan, Afghanistan