-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Zarik

Map of Koh-e Zarik Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zarek,Koh-e Zarik,Koh-i-Zarek,Koh-i-Zaṟek,Kuh-e Zarek,Kōh-e Zarek,Kōh-e Zarik,Kūh-e Zarek,کوه زرک, Kōh-e Zarik

Koh-e Zarik

Welcome to the Koh-e Zarik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zarik. See Koh-e Zarik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zarik area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Koh-e Zarik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.56944/71.40639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:16
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zarik
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zarik
Dashtī Khān (1.3 km) Dand (1.3 km) Kaz Deh (1.4 km) Rū Kōl (2.1 km) Shīn Ghūk (2.5 km) Askān (2.5 km) Mīānah Rēd Khwā (2.9 km) Nowābād (3.4 km) Ūspū (4 km) Zar Khān (4 km) Dāg Khānah (5.5 km) Khal Khān (5.9 km) Razrāk (6 km) Surkh Darah (6.4 km) Gul Khānah (7.1 km) Zaybāk (7.1 km) Gharīb (7.2 km) Rūd (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zarik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zarik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zarik, Afghanistan