-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya-ye Wark

Map of Darya-ye Wark Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-ye Vark,Darya-ye Wark,Daryā-ye Vark,Daryā-ye Wark,drya wrk,دريا ورک, Daryā-ye Wark

Darya-ye Wark

Welcome to the Darya-ye Wark google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Wark. See Darya-ye Wark photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Wark area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darya-ye Wark
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.67537/71.82251
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:17
  • Sunrise: 04:23
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Wark
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Wark
Wark (0.4 km) Keshnī Khān (3.5 km) Qāẕī Deh (5 km) Qāẕī Deh (8.2 km) Shkhowr (10.6 km) Uch Drag (11.2 km) Langar (12.9 km) Sar Shkhowr (13.9 km) Futūr (15.8 km) Warut (18.5 km) Shīkach (20.6 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Wark Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Wark, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Wark, Afghanistan