-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Waghew

Map of Koh-e Waghew Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Waghew,Koh-i-Waghew,Koh-i-Wāghēw,Kuh-e Waghew,Kōh-e Wāghēw,Kūh-e Wāghēw,کوه واغېو, Kōh-e Wāghēw

Koh-e Waghew

Welcome to the Koh-e Waghew google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wāghēw. See Koh-e Waghew photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wāghēw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Waghew
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.05102/70.6807
  • Altitude: 4038 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:13
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Waghew
  •  
Places near Koh-e Waghew
Bākharō (9.5 km) Mushtiw (9.9 km) Wājūd (10.5 km) Pur Zarg (11.2 km) Karniw (11.8 km) Dil Wākh (12.5 km) Pāy-e Mazār (13 km) Sayyidān (13 km) Khūfak (13.1 km) Pāshar (13.2 km) Shkharō (13.5 km) Māndīz (13.7 km) Dūrāj (13.8 km) Gāryōn (13.9 km) Shkharō Warī (13.9 km) Chatniw (13.9 km) (14 km) Ghizēw (14 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Waghew Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Waghew, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Waghew, Afghanistan