Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dil Wakh

Map of Dil Wakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Delvakh,Delvākh,Delwakh,Dil Wakh,Dil Wākh,دل واخ,Ḏelwākh, Dil Wākh

Dil Wakh

Welcome to the Dil Wakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dil Wākh. See Dil Wakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dil Wākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dil Wakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Dil Wakh
Places near Dil Wakh

Online Dating

Dil Wakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dil Wakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dil Wakh, Afghanistan