Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khufak

Map of Khufak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khowfak,Khufak,Khūfak,خوفک, Khūfak


Welcome to the Khufak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūfak. See Khufak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūfak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khufak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Khufak
Places near Khufak

Online Dating

Khufak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khufak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khufak, Afghanistan