-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nuk Shar

Map of Nuk Shar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nuk Sar,Nuk Shar,Nūk Sar,Nūk Shār,نوک شار, Nūk Shār

Nuk Shar

Welcome to the Nuk Shar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūk Shār. See Nuk Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūk Shār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Nuk Shar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.02002/70.48771
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Nuk Shar
  •  
Places near Nuk Shar

Online Dating

Nuk Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nuk Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nuk Shar, Afghanistan