Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nowabad Nuk Sar

Map of Nowabad Nuk Sar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw Abad Nuk Sar,Naw Abaḏ Nūk Sar,Nowabad Nuk Sar,Nowābād Nūk Sar, Nowābād Nūk Sar

Nowabad Nuk Sar

Welcome to the Nowabad Nuk Sar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowābād Nūk Sar. See Nowabad Nuk Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowābād Nūk Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nowabad Nuk Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Nowabad Nuk Sar
Places near Nowabad Nuk Sar

Online Dating

Nowabad Nuk Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowabad Nuk Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowabad Nuk Sar, Afghanistan