-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Safayd Koh

Map of Koh-e Safayd Koh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Safayd Koh,Koh-i-Safed Koh,Koh-i-Safēḏ Koh,Kuh-e Sefid Kuh,Kōh-e Safayd Kōh,Kūh-e Sefīd Kūh,کوه سفید کوه, Kōh-e Safayd Kōh

Koh-e Safayd Koh

Welcome to the Koh-e Safayd Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safayd Kōh. See Koh-e Safayd Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safayd Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Safayd Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.02398/70.43712
  • Altitude: 3590 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 04:27
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safayd Koh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Safayd Koh
Pasraz (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kūf (3.7 km) Pas Fītak (3.8 km) Khirch (4 km) Āb Gard (4.3 km) Wargh (4.4 km) Nūk Shār (4.5 km) Īmj (4.8 km) Āghram (4.9 km) Nowābād Nūk Shār (5.6 km) Kham-e Īsh Darah (5.7 km) Nashir (5.8 km) Nowābād Īmj (6 km) Shipūn (7.5 km) (8 km) Khing Darah (8 km) Labgard (8.1 km) Khūfak (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Safayd Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Safayd Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safayd Koh, Afghanistan