Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya-ye Darah-ye Workat

Map of Darya-ye Darah-ye Workat Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Darrah-i-Workat,Darya-i-Darrah-i-Woṟkat,Darya-ye Darah-ye Workat,Darya-ye Darreh-ye Wurkat,Daryā-ye Darah-ye Workat,Daryā-ye Darreh-ye Wurkat,dryay drh wrkt,درياى دره ورکت, Daryā-ye Darah-ye Workat

Darya-ye Darah-ye Workat

Welcome to the Darya-ye Darah-ye Workat google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Darah-ye Workat. See Darya-ye Darah-ye Workat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Darah-ye Workat area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Darya-ye Darah-ye Workat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Darah-ye Workat
Places near Darya-ye Darah-ye Workat
Wurkat (1 km) Sar Jangal (1.5 km) Yakh Darū (2.6 km) Sher (3.9 km) Sar Shākh (4.3 km) Sar Shākh (7 km) Dārwān (9.1 km) Walīj (10 km) Zargarān (11 km) Sikikān (11.2 km) Şayād (11.6 km) Walīj (12.3 km) Skimal (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Darah-ye Workat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Darah-ye Workat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Darah-ye Workat, Afghanistan