-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sher

Map of Sher Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser,Seṟ,Sher,shr,شر, Sher

Sher

Welcome to the Sher google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sher. See Sher photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sher area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Sher
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.85095/71.51509
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:42
  • Sunrise: 04:25
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Sher
  •  
Places near Sher
Sher (0 km) Sar Shākh (0.9 km) Yakh Darū (1.4 km) Sar Shākh (3.4 km) Wurkat (4.3 km) Sar Jangal (5.3 km) Walīj (6.1 km) Walīj (8.5 km) Dārwān (12.9 km) Yashtū (13 km) Zargarān (14.9 km) Sikikān (15 km) Şayād (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Sher Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sher, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sher, Afghanistan